In-home Reiki session in Highland Park, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Highland Park
House Call Reiki · Eastside · $111

Reiki in Highland Park

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Highland Park. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Highland Park. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Highland Park, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

York Boulevard, Craftsman homes and a strong sense of neighborhood. Highland Park clients often book for grief, transition or simply feeling stuck in a body that won't rest.

Who Books Reiki in Highland Park

Highland Park clients often come to Reiki for grief and for the weight of a big transition. It's a neighborhood where a lot of people are building a life from scratch, and the body keeps score.

Booking Reiki in Highland Park Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Highland Park

Highland Park is craftsman homes and bungalows on hills and flats, plus small apartment buildings near Figueroa and York. Parking is fine. Some hillside homes have long stairways.

Near Highland Park

We also serve Los Feliz, Silver Lake, Echo Park, Atwater Village, Eagle Rock, Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Highland Park Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Highland Park clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

After the session, a slow walk down York for tea is about the right level of activity.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Highland Park

FAQ

Reiki in Highland Park Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Highland Park?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Highland Park. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Highland Park, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Do you work in Highland Park and Garvanza?

Yes. Highland Park, Garvanza, Hermon and Mount Washington are all included.

How much is house call Reiki in Highland Park?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Highland Park.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Highland Park?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Highland Park

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us