In-home Reiki session in Sawtelle, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Sawtelle
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Sawtelle

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Sawtelle. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Sawtelle. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Sawtelle, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Little Osaka. Ramen, quiet side streets and a neighborhood that respects Japanese tradition, which is where Reiki began. It feels fitting to practice here.

Who Books Reiki in Sawtelle

Sawtelle clients are often younger professionals and a number of Japanese and Japanese American families who appreciate that Reiki comes from Japan. We honor its origin and its lineage in every session.

Booking Reiki in Sawtelle Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Sawtelle

Sawtelle is dense apartments and small homes off Sawtelle Boulevard and Olympic. Parking is tight in the evening around the restaurants. Send us a spot suggestion if you have one.

Near Sawtelle

We also serve Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, Playa Vista, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Sawtelle Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Sawtelle clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Post-session, a quiet bowl of soba on Sawtelle is a good re-entry.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Sawtelle

FAQ

Reiki in Sawtelle Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Sawtelle?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Sawtelle. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Sawtelle, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Does The White Rabbit practice traditional Usui Reiki?

Our practice follows the Usui lineage of hand positions and intention. We respect Reiki's Japanese roots.

How much is house call Reiki in Sawtelle?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Sawtelle.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Sawtelle?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Sawtelle

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us