In-home Reiki session in Silver Lake, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Silver Lake
House Call Reiki · Eastside · $111

Reiki in Silver Lake

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Silver Lake. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Silver Lake. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Silver Lake, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Reservoir loops, hillside stairs and a community that has practiced yoga, breathwork and energy healing for a long time. Reiki fits right in.

Who Books Reiki in Silver Lake

Silver Lake clients already have a practice: yoga, meditation, breathwork, ceremony. Reiki slots into that as the thing they receive rather than do. Bookings here skew evening and weekend.

Booking Reiki in Silver Lake Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Silver Lake

Silver Lake is hillside houses with stairs, bungalows near the reservoir and apartments along Sunset. Parking on the hills is tight. Give us a cross street and a heads-up if there are more than two flights up.

Near Silver Lake

We also serve Los Feliz, Echo Park, Atwater Village, Highland Park, Eagle Rock, Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Silver Lake Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Silver Lake clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Post-session, the reservoir loop is right there. Or don't. Rest is also a practice.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Silver Lake

FAQ

Reiki in Silver Lake Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Silver Lake?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Silver Lake. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Silver Lake, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Do you serve the Silver Lake hills or only the flats?

All of it. Moreno Highlands, the Ivanhoe side, the Micheltorena stairs area and the streets near the reservoir.

How much is house call Reiki in Silver Lake?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Silver Lake.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Silver Lake?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Silver Lake

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us