In-home Reiki session in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Sherman Oaks
House Call Reiki · Valley · $111

Reiki in Sherman Oaks

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Sherman Oaks. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Sherman Oaks. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Sherman Oaks, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Hillside homes, the Galleria and a strong family community. Sherman Oaks sessions are often booked by parents who finally carved out an hour for themselves.

Who Books Reiki in Sherman Oaks

Parents. Sherman Oaks clients are overwhelmingly parents who finally carved out 30 minutes. We're quiet, we're quick and we leave the house calmer than we found it.

Booking Reiki in Sherman Oaks Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Sherman Oaks

Sherman Oaks is ranch homes on flat streets north of Ventura and hillside houses south of it. Parking is easy. Families often ask us to work in a bedroom while the house carries on around it. That's fine.

Near Sherman Oaks

We also serve Studio City, Encino, Tarzana, Woodland Hills, Calabasas, Burbank, Toluca Lake, North Hollywood, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Sherman Oaks Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Sherman Oaks clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

After the session, close the door and stay there for ten more minutes.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Sherman Oaks

FAQ

Reiki in Sherman Oaks Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Sherman Oaks?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Sherman Oaks. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Sherman Oaks, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Can you do Reiki while my kids are home in Sherman Oaks?

Yes. We work in a room with a closed door. Kids in the house are not a problem.

How much is house call Reiki in Sherman Oaks?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Sherman Oaks.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Sherman Oaks?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Sherman Oaks

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us