In-home Reiki session in Playa Vista, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Playa Vista
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Playa Vista

House call Reiki for Playa Vista homes. We come to you, work for 30 minutes, and leave you resting.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Playa Vista. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Playa Vista, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Silicon Beach. Tech schedules, back-to-back meetings and screens until midnight. In-home Reiki in Playa Vista is a way to shut the laptop and actually come down.

Homes and Access in Playa Vista

Playa Vista is townhomes, newer apartment communities and the Campus. Guest parking is usually in a shared garage with a code. The neighborhood is built for walking, so once we're in, everything is close.

Who Books Reiki in Playa Vista

Silicon Beach schedules are brutal. Engineers, product managers and founders book Reiki here when the calendar hasn't had a blank hour in three weeks. Several of our recurring Playa Vista clients book it like a standing meeting with themselves.

Booking Reiki in Playa Vista Takes a Minute

Tarot and Mediumship for Playa Vista Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Playa Vista clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Near Playa Vista

We also serve Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, Malibu, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Post-session, the Ballona wetlands trail at the edge of the neighborhood is a quiet 20-minute walk.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Playa Vista

FAQ

Reiki in Playa Vista Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Playa Vista?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Playa Vista. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Playa Vista, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Can I book a lunchtime Reiki session near the Playa Vista offices?

Yes, if you live in the neighborhood. Sessions are in-home, so if your place is walking distance from work, a midday reset is realistic.

How much is house call Reiki in Playa Vista?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Playa Vista.

How soon can I get a Reiki appointment in Playa Vista?

Book online and take any open slot. Same-week availability is common, and you get instant confirmation plus a reminder the day before.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Playa Vista

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us