In-home Reiki session in Westwood, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Westwood
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Westwood

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Westwood. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Westwood. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Westwood, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

UCLA, medical offices and dense residential blocks. Students, faculty and professionals in Westwood book Reiki for stress, focus and recovery during high-pressure stretches.

Who Books Reiki in Westwood

Faculty, medical residents, grad students and Wilshire Corridor residents. Reiki bookings in Westwood cluster around exam weeks, hospital rotations and the end of the academic year, when everyone is running on nothing.

Booking Reiki in Westwood Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Westwood

Westwood is a mix of high-rise condos on Wilshire, apartments near UCLA and single-family streets in Westwood Hills and Little Holmby. Corridor buildings have front desks; the residential streets have permit parking, so let us know.

Near Westwood

We also serve Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, Playa Vista, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Westwood Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Westwood clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Follow-up walk: the UCLA sculpture garden. Quiet, green, close.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Westwood

FAQ

Reiki in Westwood Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Westwood?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Westwood. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Westwood, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Do you work with students in Westwood apartments?

Yes. Shared apartments are fine. We just need a room with a door that closes for 30 minutes.

How much is house call Reiki in Westwood?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Westwood.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Westwood?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Westwood

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us