In-home Reiki session in Santa Monica, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Santa Monica
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Santa Monica

House call Reiki for Santa Monica homes. We come to you, work for 30 minutes, and leave you resting.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Santa Monica. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Santa Monica, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Ocean air, morning fog off Palisades Park and a pace that already leans toward wellness. Santa Monica clients tend to book after long weeks on the 10 and want the session to feel like the beach did before the crowds arrived.

Homes and Access in Santa Monica

Santa Monica runs from beachfront condos north of Montana to the apartment blocks around Pico and the craftsman streets of Sunset Park. Most homes have street or garage parking, and buildings near the beach usually need a gate code or a call-up, so we ask for both at booking.

Who Books Reiki in Santa Monica

Our Santa Monica clients are a mix of tech and entertainment people who work in Playa or Culver and want the day to end on Ocean Avenue instead of on a freeway, plus a strong set of retirees north of Wilshire who book monthly for sleep and joint tension.

Booking Reiki in Santa Monica Takes a Minute

Tarot and Mediumship for Santa Monica Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Santa Monica clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Near Santa Monica

We also serve Venice, Marina del Rey, Playa Vista, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, Malibu, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

After the session, the best thing you can do is walk to the bluffs at Palisades Park and let the wind finish the work.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Santa Monica

FAQ

Reiki in Santa Monica Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Santa Monica?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Santa Monica. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Santa Monica, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Do you serve all of Santa Monica, including north of Montana?

Yes. Ocean Park, Sunset Park, Mid-City, Wilshire-Montana, North of Montana and the Pico district are all covered. Travel is included.

How much is house call Reiki in Santa Monica?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Santa Monica.

How soon can I get a Reiki appointment in Santa Monica?

Book online and take any open slot. Same-week availability is common, and you get instant confirmation plus a reminder the day before.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Santa Monica

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us