In-home Reiki session in Mar Vista, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Mar Vista
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Mar Vista

Reiki at home in Mar Vista. Book online, we handle the rest.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Mar Vista. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Mar Vista, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Hillside streets, the Sunday farmers market and families who've made a deliberate life here. Mar Vista sessions are often shared: a parent first, then the kids ask questions.

Booking Reiki in Mar Vista Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Mar Vista

Mar Vista is single-family homes on hilly streets between Venice Boulevard and Palms. Driveways, easy parking, a lot of backyards. We're happy to work outside if the weather is right.

Who Books Reiki in Mar Vista

Mar Vista clients are families. Reiki bookings are often for a parent first, then a teenager the following week, then a grandparent visiting. Some of our longest-running clients are here.

Tarot and Mediumship for Mar Vista Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Mar Vista clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Near Mar Vista

We also serve Santa Monica, Venice, Marina del Rey, Playa Vista, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Follow-up: the Sunday farmers market on Grand View is a nice, low-effort next morning.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Mar Vista

FAQ

Reiki in Mar Vista Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Mar Vista?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Mar Vista. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Mar Vista, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Can you do Reiki for a teenager in Mar Vista?

Yes, with a parent present in the home. Sessions for minors are gentle and short, and we talk through it with the parent first.

How much is house call Reiki in Mar Vista?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Mar Vista.

How do I book Reiki in Mar Vista?

Choose House Call Reiki on the booking page, pick a time, and enter your address and access details. That's it.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Mar Vista

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us