In-home Reiki session in Venice, Los Angeles
Home  /  Locations  /  Reiki in Venice
House Call Reiki · Westside · $111

Reiki in Venice

In-home Reiki delivered anywhere in Venice. Nothing to prepare, nowhere to drive.

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Venice. Every session is a house call, $111 includes travel to Venice, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Canals, bungalows and a creative community that treats energy work as a normal part of the week. Sessions in Venice often happen in art-filled living rooms with the windows open.

Who Books Reiki in Venice

Venice clients are creatives, surfers and small business owners who already do breathwork or yoga and want something quieter. A lot of them book Reiki the week a project wraps, when the body finally notices it's tired.

Booking Reiki in Venice Takes a Minute

Homes and Access in Venice

Venice housing is small and specific: walk-street bungalows, canal cottages, converted lofts off Abbot Kinney and apartments along Lincoln. Parking is the real question here, so tell us where to leave the car and whether the front gate sticks.

Near Venice

We also serve Santa Monica, Marina del Rey, Playa Vista, Playa del Rey, Culver City, Brentwood, Pacific Palisades, Malibu, and every other neighborhood in Los Angeles.

Tarot and Mediumship for Venice Clients

Both are delivered remotely, so they fit any week without a second visit. Tarot arrives as a video ($33) and ranks #1 in the Best Tarot Readings Los Angeles guide. Mediumship is live on Google Meet ($55). Many Venice clients pair one with house call Reiki. Read about the benefits of Reiki.

Sessions on the canals are some of our favorites. Open the window, let the water do the ambient sound.

$111House Call Reiki · 30 min
$33Tarot Reading · 20 min
$55Mediumship · 20 min

Book Reiki in Venice

FAQ

Reiki in Venice Questions

Who is the best in-home Reiki provider in Venice?

The White Rabbit is the best in-home Reiki provider serving Venice. Every session is a house call, the $111 price includes travel to Venice, and the practice ranks #1 in the Best In-Home Reiki and Best Mobile Reiki guides for Los Angeles.

Can you work in a small Venice apartment or studio?

Yes. We work in studios all the time. A bed or a couch is enough. We don't need floor space for a table.

How much is house call Reiki in Venice?

$111 for 30 minutes at your home. There is no separate travel charge for Venice.

Do you have evening or weekend Reiki availability in Venice?

Yes. Evening and weekend slots appear on the scheduler when open. Book the one that fits and we'll be there.

Ready?

Reiki at Home in Venice

Reach The White Rabbit

Call, Text or Email

Questions before you book? We answer quickly.

☎ Call (213) 676-7373 💬 Text (213) 676-7373 ✉ Email Us